01 Apr Eric Burlison
Eric Burlison
Representative — Missouri, District 7
Republican
Serving since 2023 (2 terms) · Born 1976
incumbent
Total Votes
Nay
Not Voting
Present
Yea
Eric Wayne Burlison is an American politician serving as the U.S. representative from Missouri's 7th congressional district since 2023. He previously served as the representative for District 133 in the Missouri House of Representatives. A Republican, Burlison was elected to the Missouri House in 2008 and left office at the end of 2016. In 2018, he was elected to the Missouri Senate, representing District 20. He was reelected for a second term in the U.S House of Representatives in 2024.
BiographyEric Wayne Burlison is an American politician serving as the U.S.Read more →
Committees
Committee Assignments — 119th Congress
Committee data not yet ingested for this member.
Money & Influence
Top Funders — 2026 Cycle
| Committee | Type | Receipts | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| TOTAL — PRE-PRIMARY | TOTAL | $1.5M | 2026-07-15 |
| Individual contributions | IND | $1.2M | 2026-07-15 |
| PAC contributions | PAC | $246K | 2026-07-15 |
| Other receipts | OTHER | $20K | 2026-07-15 |
Source: openFEC
Recent Stock Trades
No STOCK Act disclosures on file in the past 180 days.
Legislative Activity
Recent Voting Record (100 shown)
| Date | Bill | Question | Vote | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | HR9340 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-16 | HR9497 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-16 | S2403 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-16 | HR5334 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-16 | HR9576 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-16 | HR10326 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-16 | HJRES213 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-15 | HR2978 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-09-15 | HR8278 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-15 | HR4646 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-15 | HR2140 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-09-15 | HR9500 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-09-15 | HJRES210 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-15 | HCONRES93 | Yea-and-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-09-15 | HRES1486 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-15 | HRES1530 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-15 | HRES1530 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-14 | HR4219 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-09-14 | HR3276 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-09-03 | HR4795 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-02 | HJRES1 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-09-02 | HR1501 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-01 | HR6500 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-09-01 | HRES1499 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-01 | HRES1499 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-01 | HRES1498 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-01 | HR9436 | Yea-and-Nay | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-09-01 | HR9436 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-09-01 | HRES1490 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-08-31 | S307 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-08-31 | S32 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-23 | HCONRES89 | Yea-and-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-07-23 | HR8884 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-22 | HR7008 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-22 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Agreed to |
| 2026-07-22 | HR8800 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-22 | HR7008 | Yea-and-Nay | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-07-22 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-22 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Agreed to |
| 2026-07-22 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-22 | HR8800 | Yea-and-Nay | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-07-22 | HCONRES113 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-21 | HRES1438 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR1118 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-21 | HRES1438 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Agreed to |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Agreed to |
| 2026-07-21 | HR6955 | Yea-and-Nay | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR6955 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR9770 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Not Voting | Failed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Agreed to |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Agreed to |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-21 | HR8800 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Agreed to |
| 2026-07-20 | HR4541 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-07-20 | HR8823 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Not Voting | Passed |
| 2026-07-16 | HR5362 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-16 | HR9237 | Yea-and-Nay | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-07-15 | HR8595 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-15 | HR8595 | Recorded Vote | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-07-15 | HR8595 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-15 | HR8595 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-15 | HR8595 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Failed |
| 2026-07-15 | HR8595 | Yea-and-Nay | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-07-15 | HR8595 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-14 | HRES1423 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-14 | HRES1423 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-14 | HR139 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-14 | HR1181 | Yea-and-Nay | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-07-14 | HR1181 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-07-13 | HR3106 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-07-13 | HR8897 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-06-30 | HRES1398 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-06-30 | HRES1398 | Recorded Vote | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-06-30 | HCONRES108 | Yea-and-Nay | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-06-30 | HRES1399 | Yea-and-Nay | Not Voting | Passed |
| 2026-06-29 | HR7757 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-06-29 | HR7128 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-06-25 | HR2478 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-06-24 | HR7401 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-06-24 | HR915 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-06-23 | S629 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-06-23 | HR6644 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Passed |
| 2026-06-11 | 2/3 Yea-And-Nay | Nay | Failed | |
| 2026-06-11 | HRES1335 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-06-10 | HR7892 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-06-10 | HR8312 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-06-10 | HR8464 | Yea-and-Nay | Nay | Failed |
| 2026-06-10 | HR8464 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-06-09 | HRES1345 | Yea-and-Nay | Yea | Passed |
| 2026-06-09 | HRES1345 | Recorded Vote | Yea | Passed |
Coverage
No news available yet — check back soon.
Recent Videos (30)
Forbes Breaking News Eric Burlison Blasts Federal Homelessness Spending: 'The Streets Seem To Get Worse'
Newsmax Rep. Eric Burlison: 'We need to double down on AI'
Forbes Breaking News 'It's Almost Like Reverse Robin Hood': Eric Burlison Asks Attorney About Biden-Era Tax Credits
Forbes Breaking News 'Will Hurt Families': Eric Burlison Blasts Sates Trying To Ban Natural Gas Hookups To Buildings
Reality Check with Ross Coulthart Rep. Burlison: UAP Disclosure Has Been “Low-Hanging Fruit” | Reality Check Rewind
Missouri Firearms Coalition MOFC's Aaron Dorr & Congressman Burlison on Missouri's Amendment 4!
Forbes Breaking News 'What Is Your Mission?': Eric Burlison Grills Smithsonian Museum Director
PBS NewsHour WATCH: Rep. Burlison questions American History museum director in Smithsonian oversight hearing
Congressman Eric Burlison Rep. Burlison on Brazil UFO Claims: "The American People Deserve the Truth"
policy shock "LOOK WHAT THEY SAID!" | Rep. Eric Burlison Exposes Democrats' Forgotten History On Waste
Forbes Breaking News 'Something That We Were Involved In?': Burlison Asks Researcher About Mass LSD Poisoning In France
NewsNation Rep. Eric Burlison on UAP material he saw inside SCIF and files he's forcing open | Reality Check
Congressman Eric Burlison Rep. Eric Burlison Testifies Before the House Rules Committee on His UAP Disclosure Act Amendment
The Hill Washington talks UFO's at UAP Disclosure Forum
NewsNation Lawmakers Pushing for UFO Whistleblower Immunity | The Hill
Congressman Eric Burlison Rep. Burlison Calls for Full UAP Disclosure: "The American People Deserve the Truth"
NewsNation Why Rep. Eric Burlison Believes Key UAP Evidence Remains Hidden | Reality Check
JFK Facts on Substack Jefferson Morley and Rep. Eric Burlison on the New JFK Files
Fox News The ‘DISRESPECT’ for law enforcement must STOP: Rep Eric Burlison
Forbes Breaking News 'How Long Will It Take To Receive A Response?': Burlison Asks ATF Head About A Letter He Sent
97.1 FM Talk • Fox News Radio • St. Louis, MO Congressman Eric Burlison: UAP Disclosure, Missing Scientists & Big Political Updates
Congressman Eric Burlison Rep. Eric Burlison: “Fiery Orb” UAP Videos Exist
NewsNation New UAP files every two weeks? Congressman reveals White House plans | Elizabeth Vargas Reports
Congressman Eric Burlison Rep. Burlison: “I’ve Seen Objects Going From Zero to Mach 3”
Congressman Eric Burlison Rep. Burlison on OAN: Trump Is the “Disclosure President” on UAP Files
VETTED Eric Burlison Holds Secret Meeting With Pastors About Alien Disclosure
Buddy Huggins 12 Missing Scientists: Coincidence or National Security Threat? 🕵️♂️ | Burlison Briefs
NewsNation US adversaries may have taken out missing scientists: Eric Burlison | Elizabeth Vargas Reports
Congressman Eric Burlison BURLISON on Fox News: Missing U.S. Scientists Case “Not Random” | Sunday Briefing
Congressman Eric Burlison Great American Healthcare Plan

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.